College and Career Readiness
College and Career Readiness
Click here to discover more information about College and Career Ready.
Students in the graduation cohort who are college OR career ready
School
81.2% (238 / 293)
District
76.9% (1160 / 1509)
State
78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
48%
74.5%
81.2%
District
59.4%
73.3%
76.9%
State
71.5%
75.1%
78.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
13% (38 / 293)
District
24.6% (371 / 1509)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
7.7%
11.6%
13%
District
20.7%
25.4%
24.6%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
14% (41 / 293)
District
26% (393 / 1509)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
9%
11.9%
14%
District
22.8%
26.7%
26%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
80.2% (235 / 293)
District
75.4% (1138 / 1509)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
46.7%
74.1%
80.2%
District
57.3%
72%
75.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 81.2% (238 / 293)
District 76.9% (1160 / 1509)
State 78.9% (49634 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 48% | 74.5% | 81.2% |
| District | 59.4% | 73.3% | 76.9% |
| State | 71.5% | 75.1% | 78.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college AND career ready
School
13% (38 / 293)
District
24.6% (371 / 1509)
State
31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
7.7%
11.6%
13%
District
20.7%
25.4%
24.6%
State
30.6%
31.2%
31.9%
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
14% (41 / 293)
District
26% (393 / 1509)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
9%
11.9%
14%
District
22.8%
26.7%
26%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
80.2% (235 / 293)
District
75.4% (1138 / 1509)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
46.7%
74.1%
80.2%
District
57.3%
72%
75.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 13% (38 / 293)
District 24.6% (371 / 1509)
State 31.9% (20082 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 7.7% | 11.6% | 13% |
| District | 20.7% | 25.4% | 24.6% |
| State | 30.6% | 31.2% | 31.9% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are college ready
School
14% (41 / 293)
District
26% (393 / 1509)
State
33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
9%
11.9%
14%
District
22.8%
26.7%
26%
State
32.5%
33%
33.5%
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
80.2% (235 / 293)
District
75.4% (1138 / 1509)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
46.7%
74.1%
80.2%
District
57.3%
72%
75.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 14% (41 / 293)
District 26% (393 / 1509)
State 33.5% (21083 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 9% | 11.9% | 14% |
| District | 22.8% | 26.7% | 26% |
| State | 32.5% | 33% | 33.5% |
Students in the graduation cohort who are career ready
School
80.2% (235 / 293)
District
75.4% (1138 / 1509)
State
77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
2024
2025
2026
School
46.7%
74.1%
80.2%
District
57.3%
72%
75.4%
State
69.6%
73.3%
77.3%
School 80.2% (235 / 293)
District 75.4% (1138 / 1509)
State 77.3% (48633 / 62909)
3-Year Trend
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| School | 46.7% | 74.1% | 80.2% |
| District | 57.3% | 72% | 75.4% |
| State | 69.6% | 73.3% | 77.3% |
Note: In 2020, the cohort of students measured for CCR changed from just graduates to all students in the four-year on-time graduation cohort (graduates and non graduates).
Additional Information
| Our School | Change from Last Year | |
|---|---|---|
| College Enrollment: Percentage of graduates from the prior year’s graduating cohort who were enrolled in an in-state or out-of-state two- or four-year college in the Fall immediately following their graduation year. | 42.7 | Up from 39.7 |
| Number of students in the graduation cohort who have completed FAFSA forms | 168 | Up from 134 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort completing college applications | 88.7 | Up from 75.5 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for LIFE scholarship | 27.3 | Up from 25.2 |
| Percent of students in the graduation cohort eligible for Palmetto Fellows scholarship | 0.3 | Up from 0.0 |
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
| Number | |
|---|---|
| Students enrolled in CTE courses | 1016 |
| CTE completers | 254 |
| Total students earning national or state credential | 197 |
| Industry Credentials earned by Career Cluster (A student may have earned multiple credentials) |
|
| Advanced Manufacturing | 6 |
| Agriculture | 0 |
| Arts, Entertainment, & Design | 0 |
| Construction | 1 |
| Digital Technology | 0 |
| Education | 2 |
| Energy & Natural Resources | 0 |
| Financial Services | 0 |
| Healthcare & Human Servies | 8 |
| Hospitality, Events, & Tourism | 17 |
| Management & Entrepreneurship | 0 |
| Marketing & Sales | 0 |
| Public Service & Safety | 12 |
| Supply Chain & Transportation | 12 |
| Universal | 166 |
Overall Ratings Scale
Excellent:
School performance substantially exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateGood:
School performance exceeds the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateAverage:
School performance meets the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateBelow Average:
School performance is in jeopardy of not meeting the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateUnsatisfactory:
School performance fails to meet the criteria to ensure all students meet the Profile of the SC GraduateSouth Carolina uses a minimum n-size of 20 students for inclusion in Accountability calculations.